Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2070 Main Hwy - 2070 N Main 4.98 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,405,953 CAD in North Logan, UT 84341

Investment Highlights
- Main St visibility
- 42 stall parking lot already there.
- Utilities on-site
- Multiple access points
Executive Summary
Excellent investment opportunity. Multiple uses.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $2,405,953 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | 2000 N |
| Zoning | Commercial - Highway commercial | ||
| Price | $2,405,953 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
| Cross Streets | 2000 N |
| Zoning | Commercial - Highway commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,405,953 CAD | Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
| Price Per AC | $483,122.99 CAD |
| Price | $2,405,953 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $483,122.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.98 AC |
4.98 acres just off Hwy 91/2070 N Main No Logan UT. Three access points. Utilities to the site. 41 existing paved parking stalls. Great visibility. Great Mixed Use area. Currently commercially zoned. Adjoins Larger apartment complex. Owner Agent.
Description
4.98 acres just off Hwy 91/2070 N Main No Logan UT. Three access points. Utilities to the site. 41 existing paved parking stalls. Great visibility. Ideal business park location. Owner Agent.
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,258 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $2,684,162 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,685,420 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$2,684,162 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,258 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,685,420 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2070 Main Hwy - 2070 N Main
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.