Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Exposure to nearly 25,000 vehicles per day (per IDOT)
  • Former dental suite with existing plumbing and electrical infrastructure in place
  • Strong visibility, signage potential, and commercial street presence
  • Flexible layout ideal for medical, dental, office, wellness, or professional service users
  • Fully sprinklered building with adaptable floor plans
  • Value-add investment opportunity with lease-up and long-term appreciation potential

Executive Summary

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a freestanding commercial building totaling approximately 6,048 SF with an estimated 5,528 SF of usable/leasable area, ideally positioned along a high-traffic commercial corridor with exposure to nearly 25,000 vehicles per day (per IDOT). This versatile property offers outstanding visibility, strong signage potential, convenient accessibility, and ample on-site parking, making it an ideal fit for investors or owner-users seeking long-term upside.
The fully sprinklered building is thoughtfully configured for medical, dental, professional office, wellness, and service-oriented businesses, with flexible suite layouts that can accommodate a wide range of users. One of the units previously operated as a dental practice and still contains valuable plumbing and electrical infrastructure that could significantly reduce buildout costs for a future dental or specialty medical user.
With the ability to support multi-tenant occupancy or a single-user conversion, this property presents an attractive value-add opportunity for investors seeking lease-up potential and future appreciation, while also offering owner-occupants the ability to operate their business and generate supplemental rental income from additional suites. Strong street presence, adaptable floor plans, and existing medical infrastructure make this a rare opportunity in today’s commercial market.

Building Size
5,528 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2020
Price
$1,024,632 CAD
Price Per SF
$185.35 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,000 SF
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
B-2, Hanover Park - Commercial business zoning.
Parking
22 Spaces (3.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System
  • Signage
  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-25-301-035-0000
Land Assessment
$32,319 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$185,535 CAD
Total Assessment
$217,854 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40469712

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-09

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2071 Irving Park Rd, Hanover Park, IL 60133

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.