Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • PRIME LOCATION – The property is located ±0.25 miles from Downtown Garland
  • STRONG DEMOGRAPHICS – Within the surrounding 5-miles, the population exceeds 312,538 residents and over $3.3B in consumer spending.
  • The site also has easy access to both I-635 and President George Bush Turnpike.
  • GRANDFATHERED USE – The property was previously occupied by a granite company, and that use is grandfathered in under current zoning.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 9,064 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Austin Street Industrial Park LLC
108 Austin St
5,214 SF | $13.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $147.73 CAD/m²/YR $12.31 CAD/m²/MO $5,963 CAD/MO $71,561 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
5,214 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1983
Zoning
Z144
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,214 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $71,561 CAD/YR $5,963 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Broker of Record Patrick Graham License No. 9005919 (TX) (866) 889-0550 Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc 8300 Douglas Ave., Ste. 750, Dallas, TX 75225

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,214 SF Negotiable $13.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $71,561 CAD/YR $5,963 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Austin Street Industrial Park LLC
108 Austin St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
5,214 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1983
Zoning
Z144

108 Austin St - 1st Floor

Size
5,214 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $71,561 CAD/YR $5,963 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Austin Street Industrial Park LLC
221 Austin St
3,850 SF | $17.84 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $192.05 CAD/m²/YR $16.00 CAD/m²/MO $5,724 CAD/MO $68,693 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
3,850 SF
Year Built
1965
Clear Height
10’
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,850 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.84 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $68,693 CAD/YR $5,724 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,850 SF Negotiable $17.84 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $68,693 CAD/YR $5,724 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Austin Street Industrial Park LLC
221 Austin St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
3,850 SF
Year Built
1965
Clear Height
10’
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
DT - Garland Downtown District

221 Austin St - 1st Floor

Size
3,850 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.84 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $68,693 CAD/YR $5,724 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

108 Austin St - 1st Floor

Size 5,214 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.72 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition

221 Austin St - 1st Floor

Size 3,850 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.84 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 39308955

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 209-211 Austin St, Garland, TX 75040

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.