Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Historic and Renovated Downtown Provo Commercial Building
  • Class “A” Finishes With A Full Kitchen, Bathrooms and Laundry Facility
  • Centrally Located Without Heavy Vehicle Traffic
  • Can Legally Be Used As A Commercial Office or Private Residence
  • Potential for 4 Private Offices, Reception, Conference Room and Open Space
  • Highly Visible Corner Lot

Executive Summary

2,947 SF Available. Available Furnished or Unfurnished.

Building Size
2,947 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1906/2022
Price
$895,687 CAD
Price Per SF
$303.93 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
938 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
RC - Residential-Commercial
Parking
4 Spaces (1.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Basement
  • 832 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

2,947 SF Available - 2,115 SF Office Space - 832 SF Basement Storage

  • 1st Floor
  • 1,058 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

• 2nd Floor
  • 1,057 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
Basement 832 SF Office - Now
1st Floor 1,058 SF Office - Now
2nd Floor 1,057 SF Office - Now

Basement

Size
832 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,058 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,057 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Basement

Size 832 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

1st Floor

Size 1,058 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,057 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04-088-0003
Land Assessment
$237,429 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$460,908 CAD
Total Assessment
$698,337 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39493477

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 209 N 400 W, Provo, UT 84601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.