Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Century Plaza of Matteson 20911-20939 S Cicero Ave 13,600 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Matteson, IL 60443 $3,898,368 CAD ($286.64 CAD/SF) 9% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Two-Tenant Retail Center with Development Parcel at Century Plaza in Matteson
- Easily accessible via Interstates 57, 80, and 294
- Located in a strong retail hub for retail and hotel development
- Local tax and financial incentives are available, along with Programs offered by the State
Executive Summary
Strategically positioned in a vibrant retail hub, Century Plaza offers prime visibility and high traffic flow. Anchored by Harbor Freight and Planet Fitness, the shopping center presents a compelling opportunity for retailers seeking a prominent presence in a bustling commercial district. With its strategic location and strong anchor tenants, this retail destination is poised to attract a diverse customer base.
Building Size
13,600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2020
Price
$3,898,368 CAD
Price Per SF
$286.64 CAD
Cap Rate
9%
NOI
$350,853 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
4 Exterior
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
4.72 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial Retail
Parking
131 Spaces (9.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Monument Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $365,258 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $124,233 CAD | Total Assessment | $489,490 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$124,233 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$365,258 CAD
Total Assessment
$489,490 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Century Plaza of Matteson | 20911-20939 S Cicero Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.