Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
21 Prall Ave 4,100 SF 100% Leased Office Building Staten Island, NY 10312 $3,024,912 CAD ($737.78 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
OWNERSHIP CURRENTLY OCCUPIES LOWER LEVEL BUT WILL MOVE TO ACCOMODATE A NEW TENANT OR OWNER/USER
THE PROPERTY CONSISTS OF 3 FLOORS:
1. 1525 SF - OCCUPIED BY RETAIL TENANT RENT: $5600/MONTH
2. LOWER LEVEL: BEAUTIFULLY BUILT OUT OFFICES CURRENTLY OCCUPIED BY OWNERSHIP RENT: $4,000/MONTH
3. TWO 580 SF 1-BEDROOM APARTMENTS CURRENTLY OCCUPIED - EACH TENANT PAYING $1800/MONTH
THE PROPERTY CONSISTS OF 3 FLOORS:
1. 1525 SF - OCCUPIED BY RETAIL TENANT RENT: $5600/MONTH
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$217,794
|
$53.12
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$217,794
|
$53.12
|
| Taxes |
$46,061
|
$11.23
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$46,061
|
$11.23
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $217,794 |
| Annual Per SF | $53.12 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $217,794 |
| Annual Per SF | $53.12 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $46,061 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.23 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $46,061 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.23 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
4,100 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Price
$3,024,912 CAD
Price Per SF
$737.78 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,525 SF
Building FAR
1.05
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
R3X - MIXED USE - 2 office/medical/med spa plus 2 apartments.
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| House Of Trends LLC | Services | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06585-0024 | Total Assessment | $461,700 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $110,808 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $46,061 CAD ($11.23 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $350,892 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06585-0024
Land Assessment
$110,808 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$350,892 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$461,700 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$46,061 CAD ($11.23 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 46
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
21 Prall Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.