Your email has been sent.
21 Rue De Bagnolet 570 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $612,016 CAD in 75020 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Localisation stratégique : proximité métro et Père-Lachaise
- Quartier vivant et en développement
- Rue commerçante à fort passage
Executive Summary
Located in the heart of Rue de Bagnolet, in the 20th arrondissement, this building is situated on a bustling commercial thoroughfare. Just a stone's throw from Alexandre Dumas metro station and Place de la Réunion, it enjoys a dense, dynamic, and rapidly evolving urban environment. The neighbourhood, undergoing transformation, is attracting new businesses and a diverse clientele, including local residents, passers-by, and tourists visiting the nearby Père Lachaise cemetery.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 570 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $612,014 CAD | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $1,073.71 CAD |
| Unit Size | 570 SF |
| Price | $612,014 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $1,073.71 CAD |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Ce local commercial de plain-pied développe 53 m² en rez-de-chaussée, dans une configuration fonctionnelle. Loué à un restaurant-traiteur réputé, il offre une façade au charme avec boiseries bleues et plafond en treille blanche Le lieu dégage un caractère authentique. C’est un produit clé en main, exploité sans interruption depuis plusieurs années.
Sale Notes
Proposé à 380 000 €, ce bien représente une opportunité d’investissement avec locataire en place et rentabilité locative immédiate. Le bail commercial ayant pris fin en 2020, des renégociations peuvent être envisagées pour revaloriser le loyer. Le secteur est en forte tension locative, renforçant le potentiel de rendement à moyen terme. Un actif patrimonial rare dans un quartier parisien recherché.
Intérieur
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 570 SF | Typical Floor Size | 3,972 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Subtype | Retail | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Floors | 3 |
| Total Building Size | 570 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Retail |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,972 SF |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Wheelchair Accessible
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
21 Rue De Bagnolet