Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.58 CAD/SF/MO $247,493 CAD/YR $20,624 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

BUILDING SIZE 8,000 SF LAND SIZE 1.7 Acres CLEAR HEIGHT 18’ UNIT One (1) Unit Available for Lease LOADING 14’hx12’w Drive-In Door and 12'x10' DID Outside storage yard in rear

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Outside Storage Yard in Rear
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 8,000 SF Negotiable $30.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.58 CAD/SF/MO $247,493 CAD/YR $20,624 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
8,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.58 CAD/SF/MO $247,493 CAD/YR $20,624 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 8,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Yard
  • Outside Storage Yard in Rear

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
8,000 SF
Lot Size
1.32 AC
Year Built
1952
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I-2 - I2 Zoning, setup up for fleet maintenance, outside storage, and, clear span building.

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Ewl Trucking Inc
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 35599996

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2101 Johns Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.