Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Okeechobee Office Warehouse Complex 2101 Okeechobee Rd 10,943 SF 100% Leased Office Building Fort Pierce, FL 34950 $1,773,531 CAD ($162.07 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Okeechobee Office Warehouse Complex is a two-building office/warehouse property located at 2007 & 2101 Okeechobee Road in Fort Pierce, Florida. The property totals approximately 10,943 SF on 1.50 acres and includes Building 2007 at approximately 3,399 SF and Building 2101 at approximately 7,594 SF. The site offers General Commercial zoning, city water/sewer, Florida Power & Light service, and strong visibility with approximately 383 lineal feet of frontage along Okeechobee Road. The property also benefits from access on both Okeechobee Road and Georgia Avenue, providing flexibility for owner-users, investors, or future repositioning. Located near Indian River State College and the Fiske Boulevard / I-95 corridor, this offering provides a well-located office/warehouse asset along one of Fort Pierce’s primary east-west corridors. For sale brochure currently in progress.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
10,943 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Price
$1,773,531 CAD
Price Per SF
$162.07 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,943 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Zoning
CG / C-3
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- 1st Fl - A
- 5,344 SF
- Flex
- -
- May 2027
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl - A | 5,344 SF | Flex | - | May 2027 |
1st Fl - A
| Size |
| 5,344 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| May 2027 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-09-712-0091-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $338,145 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $110,539 CAD | Total Assessment | $448,684 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-09-712-0091-0001
Land Assessment
$110,539 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$338,145 CAD
Total Assessment
$448,684 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Okeechobee Office Warehouse Complex | 2101 Okeechobee Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.