Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2101 W Roosevelt Blvd
Monroe, NC 28110
Arby's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Absolute net lease | Zero landlord responsibilities | Desirable lease term | 17.5+ years remaining
- Great visibility & access from W Roosevelt Blvd | 50,500 VPD
- Affluent surrounding area | $94,756 average household income within a 5-mile radius
- Experienced operator | Brumit Restaurant Group | 65 locations
- Located adjacent to Monroe Crossing Mall | 279K SF of retail space
- Directly across from Blue Sky Meadows by Century Communities | 360 planned single-family homes
Executive Summary
Ransome Foose and Carl Brendes of Berkeley Capital Advisors are pleased to present for sale Arby's in Monroe, NC. We welcome your review of this attractive investment.
Building Size
3,256 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Price
$4,150,038 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,274.58 CAD
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$238,633 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.04 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
38 Spaces (11.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-264-003-A | Improvements Assessment | $1,040,090 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,507,091 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,547,181 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-264-003-A
Land Assessment
$1,507,091 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,040,090 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,547,181 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map