Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
21021 Old Highway 9 SW - Grand Mound MH & RV Park 2.05 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $3,010,700 CAD in Centralia, WA 98531

Executive Summary
Investment Sales Group | Compass is pleased to present the Grand Mound MH & RV Park,
located at 21021 Old Highway 9 SW in Centralia, Washington, a well-established multifamily
investment opportunity priced at $2,200,000. The property consists of 25 units with a mix of
mobile home and RV park spaces. The property generates solid returns with a current net
operating income of $233,775, offering investors a stable cash flow and a projected pre-tax
cash flow of $103,161 at current rents.
The property features a mix of 25 pads, 10 dry pads with electrical hookups only, six park-owned
homes, and one stick-built home. It also benefits from essential infrastructure, including well water
with newly installed equipment, four septic tanks, and a building with two bathrooms, a laundry
room, and an owner’s office. The investment offers strong returns, with additional upside through
rent increases and the ability to generate storage income from 10 large storage units—making it
even more compelling as a long-term hold.
Located in the thriving Grand Mound area of Centralia, Washington, this property is
strategically situated with easy access to major highways and regional amenities. The location
is ideal for residents and visitors alike, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and
entertainment. The park is positioned in an area with a stable and growing population,
presenting investors with strong demand for mobile homes and RV spaces. With its prime
location and solid investment fundamentals, Grand Mound MH & RV Park is a prime
opportunity for investors looking to capitalize on an undervalued property with substantial
upside potential.
cash flow of $103,161 at current rents.
even more compelling as a long-term hold.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,010,700 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Lot Size | 2.05 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $3,010,700 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.05 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,010,700 CAD | Lot Size | 2.05 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,468,634.14 CAD |
| Price | $3,010,700 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,468,634.14 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.05 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
21021 Old Highway 9 SW - Grand Mound MH & RV Park
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.