Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Nestled on a vibrant street in Middletown, this property is surrounded by neighborhoods, parks, great eateries and other thriving businesses. This highly visible and accessible spot has ideal demographics. Approximately 5550 sq ft offering large open spaces, private offices, conference room, reception area and 2 restrooms. Bright and welcoming large windows provide an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting environment. This modernized and well maintained property offers ideal setting to elevate your business while providing the space you've been looking for.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,550 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2013
Price
$275,458 CAD
Price Per SF
$49.63 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,388 SF
Building FAR
0.71
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (1.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Security System
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
Q6532-029-000-065
Land Assessment
$8,270 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$42,297 CAD
Total Assessment
$50,567 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40583336

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2105 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.