Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located in Forsythe Business Park
  • 2 Units occupied with 3 available

Executive Summary

5-Unit Office Investment | Forsythe Business Park | Monroe, LA
Acquire a stabilizing multi-tenant office asset in Monroe's established Forsythe Business Park. Five individually metered office suites — each ±537 SF — deliver functional, right-sized layouts for a broad tenant base including professional services, medical/health, personal services, and boutique retail.
Current Income & Occupancy
Unit Status Monthly Income
Unit A Vacant – Available$800/mo
Unit B Vacant – Available$800/mo
Unit C Leased $800/mo
Unit D Leased $625/mo
Unit E Leased $625/mo
Total Current Income$2,050/mo ($24,600/yr)Pro Forma (Stabilized)$3,650/mo ($43,800/yr)
Investment Highlights
Immediate upside — 2 vacant units ready for lease at $800/mo each; full stabilization adds $1,600/mo in gross income
Proven rent basis — in-place leases at D/E validate the submarket and unit economics
Flexible suite design — each unit includes two private offices, reception/lobby, and private restroom; ideal for attorneys, insurance agents, therapists, staffing firms, and similar users
Unit B specialty value — previously operated as a salon with an oversized water heater; well-suited for personal service tenants seeking turnkey infrastructure
Owner-user potential — occupy one or more units while collecting income from leased suites
Strong corridor visibility — Forsythe Business Park is an established, high-traffic commercial destination with strong accessibility and co-tenancy
Property Summary
Building Type: Multi-Tenant Office
Total Units: 5
Avg. Suite Size: ±537 SF
Suite Configuration: 2 private offices + reception + restroom (each unit)
Current Occupancy: 60% (3 of 5 units income-producing)
Current NOI Basis: $2,050/mo gross
Stabilized Gross Income: $3,650/mo
Market: Monroe, LA – Forsythe Business Park

Building Size
4,077 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Price
$411,113 CAD
Price Per SF
$100.84 CAD
Cap Rate
3.67%
NOI
$15,088 CAD
Percent Leased
65%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,366 SF
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
B-2 - B-2
Parking
9 Spaces (2.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
59379
Land Assessment
$4,023 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$11,472 CAD
Total Assessment
$15,494 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39068266

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2105 Justice St, Monroe, LA 71201

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.