Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent visibility on IN-933/N Dixie Way
  • Quality retail space with 2 showrooms
  • $200,000 worth of improvements including roof, 3 HVAC units, and LED lighting
  • 1/2 mile from the University of Notre Dame and the IN-Toll Road

Executive Summary

Excellent retail/commercial opportunity with great visibility on heavily traveled N Dixie Way/IN-933. Approximately 10,268 sf with approx. 235 ft of frontage on IN-933/Dixie Way (20,500 cars daily, INDOT Traffic Counts). The property includes a large primary showroom with a quality reception area, an adjacent display room also of good size, a cubicle workspace area, a large private office, 4 restrooms (1 in the private office, 1 full bath in the basement), a small breakroom/kitchenette area, a large commercial door with a delivery area on one side in the back of the building, a standard automatic overhead door with another delivery area on the other side of the building in the back, and a finished usable basement not included in the square footage. Seller has recently put approx. $200,000 in improvements in the building including a new roof, 3 new HVAC units, and LED lighting. The property also has favorable proximity, only 1/2 miles from the IN-Toll Road, just over 1/2 miles from mile from the University of Notre Dame, 2 miles from Downtown South Bend, 3 miles from the Indiana/Michigan State Line, 3.5 miles from UP Mall (Simon Mall), and 5 miles from the South Bend International Airport. Zoned Roseland B: Business. Total Taxes: $9,017.28 (2025 pay 2026). ***Seller recent Phase I available upon request. Seller will consider short term financing and/or lease with option to purchase, short-term.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
10,268 SF
Year Built
1960
Price
$602,519 CAD
Price Per SF
$58.68 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
B: Business - Roseland B: Business
Frontage
235’ on IN-933/Dixie Way

Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

BIGGBY Coffee
Starbucks
Perkins
Steak ‘n Shake
1st Source Bank
Bob Evans Restaurant
Ponderosa Steakhouse
  • Listing ID: 40543622

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 211-215 N Dixie Way way, South Bend, IN 46637

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.