Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
211 Boul Maloney O 1,362 SF Retail Building Gatineau, QC J8P 7R8 $259,000 CAD ($190.16 CAD/SF)
Investment Highlights
- Positioned along a high-traffic retail corridor with excellent visibility from Boulevard Maloney O
- Surrounded by a diverse mix of national and local retailers, hotels, and dining establishments
- Located within minutes of Highway 50, offering regional access to Ottawa-Gatineau markets
- Strong consumer base supported by nearby residential neighborhoods and community amenities
Executive Summary
This retail property at 211 Boul Maloney O offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Gatineau’s established commercial corridors. The site benefits from strong visibility along Boul Maloney, a major arterial road serving the community and linking to key residential neighborhoods and surrounding amenities. Its proximity to multiple dining, hospitality, and retail establishments enhances consumer draw and foot traffic to the area.
Tenants will appreciate the property’s convenient accessibility from Highway 50 and Boulevard Maloney O, ensuring consistent vehicular flow and connectivity across the Gatineau-Ottawa region. The surrounding market features robust retail activity supported by nearby residential clusters, schools, and local services. Public transit routes along the corridor further strengthen its accessibility for visitors and employees. This property delivers an adaptable retail environment within a thriving suburban hub and offers excellent signage potential, making it suitable for a variety of retail uses seeking an established consumer base.
Building Size
1,362 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1993
Price
$259,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$190.16 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.13 AC
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Realta Agence Immobiliere Inc.
211 Boul Maloney O
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.