Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Homes for Sale in Monticello Subdivision! Perfect investment or rental opportunity!

Executive Summary

Exceptional investment opportunity featuring five residential properties located within the Monticello subdivision in the north metro Denver area! This rare bulk sale package offers strong rental potential with multiple income-producing properties situated in a highly convenient location between Denver and Boulder. The portfolio includes a mix of 2, 3, and 4-bedroom homes, many of which feature valuable system updates and improvements including newer roofs, updated plumbing, newer siding, updated windows, flooring improvements, fenced yards, storage sheds, patios, and more. Several properties also offer off-street parking and functional outdoor spaces that appeal to long-term tenants. Conveniently positioned near major commuter routes including I-25 and Highway 36, these properties provide easy access to shopping, dining, schools, public transportation, and employment centers throughout the Denver metro area. Their central location makes them attractive rental opportunities for a wide range of tenants. Whether you are looking to expand your investment portfolio, secure multiple rental properties in one transaction, or explore long-term income potential, this package presents a unique opportunity in a growing north metro location.

Property Facts

Price $1,924,762 CAD
Price / SF $1,432 CAD / SF
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Bulk/Portfolio Sale
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 5
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 1,344 SF
Total Land Area 0.15 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
2114 W 91st Pl, Federal Heights, CO 80260 Multifamily 1,344 SF 1971 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40548158

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Monticello 5 Home Sale, Federal Heights, CO

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.