Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2118 Bruce Ave 7,200 SF Retail Building Louisville, KY 40218 $1,168,606 CAD ($162.31 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Great event space, turnkey cocktail bar
- Second floor - Featuring an office, storage room, private event space with private bathroom. Perfect for Bourbon Enthusiasts!!!
- High-End/New Finishes
Executive Summary
Established, Operating Business - Open since 2020
Building Size
7,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$1,168,606 CAD
Price Per SF
$162.31 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Zoning
C2-COMMERC - Allows for retail stores, restaurants, offices, and hotels.
Parking
20 Spaces (2.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 012100030004 | Improvements Assessment | $658,900 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $57,392 CAD | Total Assessment | $716,292 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
012100030004
Land Assessment
$57,392 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$658,900 CAD
Total Assessment
$716,292 CAD
1 of 29
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2118 Bruce Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.