Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2 Large Warehouse Spaces Available
  • Multiple Large Metal Roll-Up Doors
  • 2 Private Bathrooms
  • Multiple Partitioned Offices
  • Front, side, and back doors

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
9

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 2,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $34,646 CAD/YR $2,887 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-05-29
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Plug & Play
  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 4,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $69,291 CAD/YR $5,774 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-05-29

- 4200 sq ft warehouse space with 2 offices and 1 bathroom. - 400 amp electric - Central A/C for the offices and bathroom - Two 12 ft wide x 14 ft tall roll up metal doors - Office door to outside - Double side doors - Single back door

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Plug & Play
  • Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
  • 2 partitioned office spaces
  • Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
  • Convenient large metal roll up doors
  • 1 private bathroom
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 2,100 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $34,646 CAD/YR $2,887 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-05-29
1st Floor - C 4,200 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $69,291 CAD/YR $5,774 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-05-29

1st Floor - B

Size
2,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $34,646 CAD/YR $2,887 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-05-29

1st Floor - C

Size
4,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $69,291 CAD/YR $5,774 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-05-29

1st Floor - B

Size 2,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-05-29

  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Plug & Play

1st Floor - C

Size 4,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-05-29

• Includes 390 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Plug & Play
  • Close to Austin and along the I-35 Corridor
  • Massive Warehouse Space for Industrial Business
  • Convenient large metal roll up doors
  • 2 partitioned office spaces
  • 1 private bathroom

Property Overview

Situated in Hutto’s growing industrial corridor, 212 Tradesmen Dr offers a functional commercial space well-suited for a range of warehouse, light industrial, or flex users. The property provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, supporting efficient distribution and connectivity throughout the greater Austin market. With a practical layout and a business-friendly location, it presents an opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking value in a rapidly expanding submarket.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,300 SF
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Year Built/Renovated
2000/2026
Construction
Metal
Water
City
Sewer
City
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Phase: 3
Zoning
Commercial, Hutto
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable