Your email has been sent.
Pinnacle Treatment Center - Findlay, OH 2121 Tiffin Ave 3,435 SF Retail Building Findlay, OH 45840 $2,080,314 CAD ($605.62 CAD/SF) 7.17% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Pinnacle Treatment Centers operates over 135 addiction treatment facilities across nine states, treating more than 11,000 patients daily.
- The property serves as a methadone clinic and drug/addiction treatment center, an essential healthcare service with demonstrated resilience.
- The specialized medical buildout for addiction treatment services, combined with Pinnacle's ongoing national growth strategy.
- Situated on Tiffin Ave, Findlay's primary retail thoroughfare with the highest traffic count in the city.
- Findlay boasts strong demographics, with average household incomes of $99,103 within a 3-mile radius, and serves as the headquarters for Marathon.
Executive Summary
In Cooperation With ParaSell, Inc., A Licensed Ohio Broker - Lic. #REC.2020005946 BoR: Scott Reid - Lic. OH #BRKP.2020001224
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- 3,435 SF
- $43.42 CAD
- Double Net
- Dec 2030
Tout ce qu'ils font chez Pinnacle Treatment commence et se termine avec vous. Vous faites le choix d'entrer en traitement. Vous leur dites où, quand et comment vous êtes prêt à accepter le traitement, et c'est par là qu'ils commencent. Vos priorités deviennent leurs priorités. Vos objectifs deviennent leurs objectifs. Ensemble, ils collaborent à l'élaboration d'un plan pour les atteindre. Ils comprennent que tous ceux qui franchissent leur porte ont un ensemble précis de défis auxquels ils sont confrontés et un ensemble unique d'obstacles à surmonter avant, pendant et après le traitement. Vos obstacles peuvent être externes, comme les engagements professionnels et familiaux, le coût ou l'emplacement. Ils savent comment vous aider à les surmonter. Vos obstacles peuvent être internes, comme la peur ou l'anxiété au sujet du traitement ou des doutes quant à savoir si vous pouvez faire en sorte que la sobriété fonctionne dans votre vie. Ils savent aussi comment vous aider à les surmonter.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
|
Health Care and Social Assistance | 3,435 SF | $43.42 CAD | Double Net | Dec 2030 |
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 63-0001013436 | Improvements Assessment | $59,946 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $134,132 CAD | Total Assessment | $194,078 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Pinnacle Treatment Center - Findlay, OH | 2121 Tiffin Ave
Thanks! Your message was sent.