Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
West Bay Drive Office Bldg For Sale 2130 W Bay Dr 1,507 SF Office Building Largo, FL 33770 $756,844 CAD ($502.22 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Great exposure to over 19,000 vehicles per day!
- Great signage!
- Ample on-site parking!
- Excellent location to serve the Belleair, Belleair Bluffs and Belleair Beach communities.
Executive Summary
This is an excellent opportunity in very desireable location.
Offering a fully-functional salon / spa facility perfectly positioned to serve the Belleair, Belleair Bluffs, and north Pinellas beach communities.
The current business operation is open for business with seller-owned F, F, & E included in the offering.
As configured, the salon has 6 stations, 2 nail tech stations, a massage/treatment room, and all equipment in place to support these operations (some equipment is seller-owned and some is operator-owned).
The property could be repurposed to alternate uses. Zoning permits personal services, general or medical office uses.
The site is fully improved and very efficient, with paved drives wrapping the building and parking front and back (12 spaces).
Good visibility and signage on the main road into Belleair Bluffs and the Belleair Causeway.
An average of 17,000 vehicles pass this site each day.
The site is in a non-flood area (FEMA zone X).
An average of 17,000 vehicles pass this site each day.
The site is in a non-flood area (FEMA zone X).
Property Facts Under Contract
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
1,507 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$756,844 CAD
Price Per SF
$502.22 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,507 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
R/OG - This category is characterized by areas appropriate for general office uses, which can also incorporate residential or mixed-uses.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-29-15-07002-000-1650 | Improvements Assessment | $215,104 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $143,046 CAD | Total Assessment | $358,150 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-29-15-07002-000-1650
Land Assessment
$143,046 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$215,104 CAD
Total Assessment
$358,150 CAD
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
West Bay Drive Office Bldg For Sale | 2130 W Bay Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.