Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,078 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC, Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Air Conditioning

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

5th Ave Industrial Park
214-228 S 5th Ave - Bldg B
3,078 SF | $26.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $282.61 CAD/m²/YR $23.55 CAD/m²/MO $6,735 CAD/MO $80,815 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,921 SF
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
11
Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1 - Limited Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 214
  • 3,078 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $80,815 CAD/YR $6,735 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

No CAM Fees Industrial Park Environment Easy Access to 60 & 605 Freeways

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 214 3,078 SF Negotiable $26.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $80,815 CAD/YR $6,735 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
5th Ave Industrial Park
214-228 S 5th Ave - Bldg B
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,921 SF
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
11
Dock Doors
1
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1 - Limited Industrial

214-228 S 5th Ave - 1st Floor - 214

Size
3,078 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $80,815 CAD/YR $6,735 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

214-228 S 5th Ave - 1st Floor - 214

Size 3,078 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.26 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 31611645

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 214-228 S 5th Ave, City of Industry, CA 91746

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.