Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Prime owner-user and investment opportunity in the heart of Hawaiian Gardens! Located at 21401–21411 Norwalk Blvd., this highly visible corner property sits at the intersection of Norwalk Blvd. and 214th Street, offering excellent exposure and accessibility. The property features two spacious retail units suitable for a variety of commercial uses: Unit 21401: approximately 7,925 SF with 3 bathrooms Unit 21411: approximately 2,400 SF with 1 bathroom. Currently operating as a mattress and furniture showroom, the property offers a total building size of approximately 10,325 SF on a 15,445 SF lot. Utilities include two electric meters, two water meters, one gas meter, and one additional ready meter. The parking layout may be reconfigured to accommodate at least nine parking spaces. The property’s versatility, with the possibility of dividing the front retail into 6 spaces like back in 1998 for potential for multiple uses, from running your own business to generating rental income by leasing out part of the spaces.
Please see the supplemental brochure for additional
details.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
10,325 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
$3,013,428 CAD
Price Per SF
$291.86 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.69
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C-2 - C-2 Downtown Commercial - Legal and Conforming
Parking
2 Spaces (0.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
155’ on Norwalk

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Food 4 Less
WaBa Grill
Lee's Sandwiches
Starbucks
Planet Fitness - Hawaiian Gardens, CA
EoS Fitness
Aqua-Tots Swimming School
Denny's
7 Leaves Cafe
Flame Broiler

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7065-018-031
Land Assessment
$1,411,117 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$970,138 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,381,255 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40530712

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21401-21411 Norwalk Blvd, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.