Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Multiple suite configurations available to meet specific tenant needs
  • Dock-high & drive-in loading available
  • Great location, with convenient access to Hwy 36 and Boulder Corridor
  • Street facing with signage available

Park Facts

Total Space Available 10,400 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC

Features and Amenities

  • Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Broomfield Business Center
2150 W 6th Ave - 1
4,800 - 10,400 SF | $17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $191.66 CAD/m²/YR $15.97 CAD/m²/MO $7,122 - $15,432 CAD/MO $85,468 - $185,180 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
58,250 SF
Lot Size
4.30 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1983/2023
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
2
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 5,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $99,712 CAD/YR $8,309 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Newly renovated, drop ceiling in Suite B warehouse, updated LED lighting throughout, private offices and restrooms, street facing with signage available. Ownership has the ability to update configuration based on tenant’s needs

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 10,400 SF of adjacent space
  • Suite B – 120/208, 3-Phase Power
  • 1st Floor - D
  • 4,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $85,468 CAD/YR $7,122 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Newly renovated, drop ceiling in Suite B warehouse, updated LED lighting throughout, private offices and restrooms, street facing with signage available. Ownership has the ability to update configuration based on tenant’s needs.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Power to be verified.
  • Includes 2,800 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 5,600 SF Negotiable $17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $99,712 CAD/YR $8,309 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - D 4,800 SF Negotiable $17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $85,468 CAD/YR $7,122 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Broomfield Business Center
2150 W 6th Ave - 1
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
58,250 SF
Lot Size
4.30 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1983/2023
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
2
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
PUD

2150 W 6th Ave - 1st Floor - B

Size
5,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $99,712 CAD/YR $8,309 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2150 W 6th Ave - 1st Floor - D

Size
4,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.48 CAD/SF/MO $85,468 CAD/YR $7,122 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2150 W 6th Ave - 1st Floor - B

Size 5,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.81 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Suite B – 120/208, 3-Phase Power

2150 W 6th Ave - 1st Floor - D

Size 4,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.81 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 2,800 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Power to be verified.

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Allied Technology
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Broomfield Soccer Club
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Radon Gone
  • Waste Management and Remediation Services
  • 1st
  • Rocky Mountain Music Repair
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40598745

  • Date on Market: 2025-02-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2150 W 6th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X