Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
216 S Jefferson St 2,375 - 3,075 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $617,555 - $686,325 CAD Per Unit in Chicago, IL 60661

2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Office condo steps from union station, the loop business district and Kennedy Expressway. Clean updated loft office space in Elevator building. Entry, conference room, kitchenette with dishwasher and lots of large windows along Jefferson for natural light. Large open room that could house multiple office if needed otherwise great collaborative work environment. Fully furnished. Maintenance staff on sight during work hours. Owner and employees have 24-hour access to building. Intercom and buzzed system in place for security. Reasonable assessments. Great space in even better location. Parking can be also purchased in property across the street that's owned by the seller.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 200 | 2,375 SF | Office | $617,555 CAD ($260.02 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 202 | 3,075 SF | Office | $686,325 CAD ($223.19 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 200
| Unit Size |
| 2,375 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $617,555 CAD ($260.02 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 202
| Unit Size |
| 3,075 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $686,325 CAD ($223.19 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 200
| Unit Size | 2,375 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $617,555 CAD ($260.02 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Office condo steps from union station, the loop business district and Kennedy Expressway. Clean updated loft office space in Elevator building. Entry, conference room, kitchenette with dishwasher and lots of large windows along Jefferson for natural light. Large open room that could house multiple office if needed otherwise great collaborative work environment. Fully furnished. Maintenance staff on sight during work hours. Owner and employees have 24-hour access to building. Intercom and buzzed system in place for security. Reasonable assessments. Great space in even better location. Parking can be also purchased in property across the street that's owned by the seller.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 202
| Unit Size | 3,075 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $686,325 CAD ($223.19 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 51,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 8,500 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1895 |
| Property Subtype | Loft/Creative Space | Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.02/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 6 | ||
| Zoning | DX-7 - DX-7: Downtown Mixed-Use District. Downtown high-rises, offices or apartments with ground-floor stores. Prevalent on the edges of Loop. | ||
| Total Building Size | 51,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Property Subtype | Loft/Creative Space |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 8,500 SF |
| Year Built | 1895 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | DX-7 - DX-7: Downtown Mixed-Use District. Downtown high-rises, offices or apartments with ground-floor stores. Prevalent on the edges of Loop. |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
- Property Manager on Site
- Security System
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
216 S Jefferson St
Already a member? Log In