Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2160-2180 Schoolhouse Rd 5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,500,000 CAD in Nanaimo, BC V9X 1T4

Executive Summary
Opportunity to acquire a strategically located 5 acre parcel adjacent to Trans-Canada Highway access. Located at the southernmost end of Schoolhouse Road, just off the Trans-Canada Highway in South Nanaimo. Access is northbound or southbound via the controlled intersection at Trans-Canada Highway and Morden Road.
Property Facts
| Price | $4,500,000 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Zoning | CRS-1 - Commercial & Retail Service | ||
| Price | $4,500,000 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Zoning | CRS-1 - Commercial & Retail Service |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,500,000 CAD | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 CAD |
| Price | $4,500,000 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2160-2180 Schoolhouse Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.