Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
218 5th Ave 3,025 SF Specialty Building Offered at $447,005 CAD in Metaline Falls, WA 99153

Executive Summary
An incredible opportunity awaits in the heart of Metaline Falls, where historic charm meets modern versatility. This rare dual-propertyoffering features a fully renovated 1,265sq.ft. commercial building, complete with a newer roof, all new electrical, updated plumbing, a900sq.ft. basement for ample storage, & a private, spacious courtyard on a second parcel. Tucked behind the commercial space is acharming 860sq.ft., 2-bed, 1-bath residence that has been completely remodeled, providing the ultimate "live-work" lifestyle. Whetheryou envision an upscale coffee bar, a boutique retail shop, a professional studio, or a community hub, the potential here is limitless.Strategically positioned to capitalize on the region's tourism, the property is on the International Selkirk Loop & serves as a prime hub forthe annual Bigfoot Festival, which draws thousands of visitors to the area. This is a chance to plant roots in a vibrant community. Comelive, work, & play in the scenic beauty of Pend Oreille County!
Property Facts
| Price | $447,005 CAD | Building Size | 3,025 SF |
| Price Per SF | $147.77 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Price | $447,005 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $147.77 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Size | 3,025 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 433921-51-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $153,900 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $15,852 CAD | Total Assessment | $169,752 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
433921-51-0036
Land Assessment
$15,852 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$153,900 CAD
Total Assessment
$169,752 CAD
1 of 45
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
218 5th Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.