Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
218 S Frances St 4,356 SF Office Building South Bend, IN 46617 $731,880 CAD ($168.02 CAD/SF) 6.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- https://cressy.com/astro-property/?property_id=1377
Executive Summary
Built in 1972 with remodel in 2014, this professional office building has unique features excellent finishes. The building consists of 4,356 SF plus a 1,500 SF lower level and a loft area that could be finished as an office or apartment. The building is wired for server and computer as well. The lower level contains record storage areas. The property is serviced by a private security system. The property is zoned MU (Mixed Use) which allows for a wide range commercial uses. The building has exterior monument signage. Parking is at the rear of the property and accommodates 12 to 14 cars in addition to street parking.218 S. Frances Street is surrounded by professional offices, single family residential developments, medical offices and retail l businesses. It is well located in an emerging mixed use area with
good access to major transportation infrastructure, minutes to the new Saint Joseph High School, South Bend Clinic, University of Notre Dame and downtown South Bend.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,356 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1972
Price
$731,880 CAD
Price Per SF
$168.02 CAD
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$47,572 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,356 SF
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
mixed use - Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (4.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 71-08-12-281-003.000-026 | Improvements Assessment | $170,179 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $65,527 CAD | Total Assessment | $235,706 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
71-08-12-281-003.000-026
Land Assessment
$65,527 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$170,179 CAD
Total Assessment
$235,706 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
218 S Frances St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.