Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Adjacent to US-60, minutes from Loop 101.
  • Nearby retailers include Costco, Target, Walmart, and Home Depot, among others.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 900 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Country Club Commerce Center
218 W Hampton Ave - Bldg A
900 SF | $17.49 CAD/SF/YR $1.46 CAD/SF/MO $188.26 CAD/m²/YR $15.69 CAD/m²/MO $1,312 CAD/MO $15,741 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
14,074 SF
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 900 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.49 CAD/SF/YR $1.46 CAD/SF/MO $15,741 CAD/YR $1,312 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-07-01

Available 7/1/26, asking rent is $950/Mo and layout includes Reception, 1 Restroom

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4 900 SF Negotiable $17.49 CAD/SF/YR $1.46 CAD/SF/MO $15,741 CAD/YR $1,312 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out 2026-07-01
Country Club Commerce Center
218 W Hampton Ave - Bldg A
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
14,074 SF
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

218 W Hampton Ave - 1st Floor - 4

Size
900 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.49 CAD/SF/YR $1.46 CAD/SF/MO $15,741 CAD/YR $1,312 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-07-01

218 W Hampton Ave - 1st Floor - 4

Size 900 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.49 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-07-01

• Reception Area

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Advanced Energy
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Chaparral Glass, Inc.
  • -
  • 1st
  • Extron Electronics
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • General Solar, Inc.
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Kaye Ross Graphics and Printing, Inc.
  • -
  • 1st
  • Machine Tool Cables, Inc.
  • -
  • 1st
  • Machine Tool Service Inc
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Non Profit Youth Sports
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Signboy7 Corp
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • VIP Smart Storage
  • Services

Park Overview

3-building Industrial park situated on a 2.68 acre lot. Zoning allows for light industrial uses.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 20281067

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 218 W Hampton Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X