Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Libby Road Office Building 21821 Libby Rd 3,000 SF Office Building Bedford, OH 44146 $340,756 CAD ($113.59 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Multi-Unit building with potential to rent to other tenants
- Brick exterior with Stone Detail
- Surface Parking
Executive Summary
2 story office off Northfield Rd and Minutes away from I-480 and I-271. Great opportunity for an owner to lease out other offices or use the entire building for their business operations.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2021) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$65,688
|
$21.90
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$4,105
|
$1.37
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$61,582
|
$20.53
|
| Taxes |
$6,021
|
$2.01
|
| Operating Expenses |
$5,474
|
$1.82
|
| Total Expenses |
$11,495
|
$3.83
|
| Net Operating Income |
$50,087
|
$16.70
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2021)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $65,688 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.90 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,105 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.37 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $61,582 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.53 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $6,021 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.01 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,474 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.82 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $11,495 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.83 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $50,087 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.70 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1958/2014
Price
$340,756 CAD
Price Per SF
$113.59 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,500 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
office/medical - commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (3.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- -
- 500 SF
- -
- -
-
- -
- 500 SF
- -
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Aleksandr Rybak | - | 500 SF | - | - | ||
|
- | 500 SF | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 791-18-032 | Total Assessment | $64,855 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $23,791 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $6,021 CAD ($2.01 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $41,064 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2021 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
791-18-032
Land Assessment
$23,791 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$41,064 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$64,855 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$6,021 CAD ($2.01 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2021
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Libby Road Office Building | 21821 Libby Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.