Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Amenity-rich area directly off Shawnee Mission Parkway
  • Convenient access to K-7
  • Located within a growing area of Shawnee
  • No pass-through expenses

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 212
  • 2,471 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.01 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $81,567 CAD/YR $6,797 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Office space for lease in Shawnee, Kansas

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 212 2,471 SF Negotiable $33.01 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $81,567 CAD/YR $6,797 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 212

Size
2,471 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.01 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $81,567 CAD/YR $6,797 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 212

Size 2,471 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.01 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Office space for lease in Shawnee, Kansas

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

Property Overview

Available space: Suite 212: 2,471 SF Amenity-rich area directly off Shawnee Mission Parkway Located within a growing area of Shawnee Convenient access to K-7 Lease rate: $24.00 PSF, full service No pass-through expenses

Year Built
2002
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,000 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
40 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Bulleigh Orthodontics
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • Cereal Byproducts
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Country Club Bank
  • Management of Companies and Enterprises
  • 2nd
  • IPM Group Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Raw Beauty LLC
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • S.P. CARTER LLC
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 35024791

  • Date on Market: 2025-03-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21911 W 66th St, Shawnee, KS 66226

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback