Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $41.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.42 CAD/SF/MO $41,055 CAD/YR $3,421 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-10-01

Step into a prime professional opportunity with this 1,000 sq. ft. ground-floor office space at 22 Glenwood Ave. in Jersey City's thriving Journal Square. Recently renovated, the layout includes a welcoming reception area, four private offices, a spacious conference room, and two modern bathrooms—perfectly designed for productivity. Situated just steps from the Journal Square PATH station, this ground-floor location provides unparalleled access to NYC, along with the rare bonus of four dedicated parking spots. It’s an unbeatable combination of style, functionality, and convenience. Schedule your tour today and take your business to the next level!

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 4 parking spots included
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Waiting room
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Recently Renovated
  • 4 private rooms and conference room
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,000 SF Negotiable $41.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.42 CAD/SF/MO $41,055 CAD/YR $3,421 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size
1,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$41.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.42 CAD/SF/MO $41,055 CAD/YR $3,421 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size 1,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $41.05 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-10-01

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • 4 parking spots included
  • Recently Renovated
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 private rooms and conference room
  • Waiting room

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1961
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
17,171 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
6,504 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
10’
Parking
10 Surface Parking Spaces

Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable