Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
15’5”
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 1
  • 1,653 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $34,713 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-07-01

1,653 SF industrial unit located on Milton's Bronte Street North business corridor between Main Street and Steeles Avenue. Easy access to Highway 401 at Hwy 25 interchange. Features include two large offices with HVAC, one washroom, and warehouse area in the rear. One large 10' x 12' drive-in shipping door. Well maintained building. Tenant is responsible for utilities.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 661 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1 1,653 SF Negotiable $21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $34,713 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-07-01

1st Floor - 1

Size
1,653 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $34,713 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-07-01

1st Floor - 1

Size 1,653 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-07-01

• Includes 661 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Flex property in Milton.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,082 SF
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
M1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 37430386

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 220 Bronte St N, Milton, ON L9T 2N9

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.