Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Amazing Location in the heart of Providence
  • Newer property with very little maintenance
  • Fully Leased with very little vacancy

Executive Summary

Incredible Investment Property! Only a few years old and 100% occupied. The property consists of 6 individually platted townhomes. Each unit has a 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and boasts and open floor plan with a large primary bedroom. Extremely desirable to rent with little to no maintenance. This is on you don't want to miss out on! These properties don't come around often. Buyer to verify all information.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $164,988 $6.75
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $164,988 $6.75
Taxes $10,774 $0.44
Operating Expenses $17,843 $0.73
Total Expenses $28,618 $1.17
Net Operating Income $136,370 $5.58

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $164,988
Annual Per SF $6.75
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $164,988
Annual Per SF $6.75
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $10,774
Annual Per SF $0.44
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $17,843
Annual Per SF $0.73
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $28,618
Annual Per SF $1.17
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $136,370
Annual Per SF $5.58

Property Facts

Price $2,811,079 CAD
Price Per Unit $468,513 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.85%
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class C
Building Size 8,400 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2021
Parking Ratio 2.38/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2.5 6 $2,274 CAD 1,314
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-162-0015
Land Assessment
$4,299,298 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$5,790,193 CAD
Total Assessment
$10,089,491 CAD
Annual Taxes
$10,774 CAD ($1.28 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40621477

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 220 N Spring Creek Pky, Providence, UT 84332

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.