Your email has been sent.
Pines Shopping Center 2200 E William St 5,675 SF of Retail Space Available in Decatur, IL 62521

Highlights
- Busy Intersection
- Adequate Parking
- National Tenants
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Ceiling
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Ceiling | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | |
| 1st Floor | 5,675 SF | 8’ - 10’ | Negotiable | $24.66 CAD/SF/YR $2.05 CAD/SF/MO $139,919 CAD/YR $11,660 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor
Space is ready to design to your personal tastes. This center is 80% filled with national tenants including a Save-A-Lot grocery store, Rent-A-Center, Family Dollar, and Pizza Hut. Each tenant is responsible for their pro-rated share of CAMS, real estate taxes, and insurance. With the Landlord's ownership of the Save-a-Lot store, Landlord has personal interest in keeping the center presentable in a cost efficient means. Decatur Pines Shopping Center is located on one of the busiest intersections in Decatur, IL at Hwy 121 & Rte 36. The Save-a-Lot grocery store is amongst the Landlord's top performing Save-a-Lot stores, proving this is a prime location with a lot of nearby rooftops.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Located in-line with other retail
- Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 10’
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.