Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2200 Jefferson St 1,900 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Baltimore, MD 21205 $343,432 CAD ($180.75 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
This 1,500 SQFT End-of-Group, Mixed Used Multi offers a rare blend of immediate income and flexible upside boasting a ground floor banquet hall / event space with a decades-long operating history that has consistently generated $2,000+/mo through multiple bookings. The commercial component will be conveyed vacant though the existing event business can be transferred to an interested buyer, offering a turnkey opportunity with established clientele and cash flow or the potential for a new owner operator. The upper level 2 Bed / 1 Bath dwelling unit is currently occupied at $1,350/mo. Newer water heater, newer roof, and well-maintained forced air furnace. Kitchen chattel and bar can convey or be removed
Building Size
1,900 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$343,432 CAD
Price Per SF
$180.75 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.67
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1653-001 | Improvements Assessment | $106,902 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $27,411 CAD | Total Assessment | $134,313 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1653-001
Land Assessment
$27,411 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$106,902 CAD
Total Assessment
$134,313 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2200 Jefferson St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.