Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Ample Parking On Site
  • 12' x 10'8" Overhead Doors

Park Facts

Total Space Available 16,610 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(7)

Display Rental Rate as

B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - B/C
1,625 - 3,250 SF | $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.60 CAD/m²/YR $17.88 CAD/m²/MO $2,700 - $5,400 CAD/MO $32,397 - $64,795 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,206 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1974
Zoning
M-1 - Light industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,625 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $32,397 CAD/YR $2,700 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor - C1
  • 1,625 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,625 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $32,397 CAD/YR $2,700 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - C1 1,625 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $32,397 CAD/YR $2,700 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - B/C
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,206 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1974
Zoning
M-1 - Light industrial

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor

Size
1,625 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $32,397 CAD/YR $2,700 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - C1

Size
1,625 SF
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - A
2,160 - 7,760 SF | $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.60 CAD/m²/YR $17.88 CAD/m²/MO $3,589 - $12,893 CAD/MO $43,064 - $154,710 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
22,742 SF
Lot Size
2.04 AC
Year Built
1974
Dock Doors
3
Zoning
M-1 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A-3
  • 2,160 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $43,064 CAD/YR $3,589 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

2,160 sqft for lease.

  • 1st Floor - A1
  • 5,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $111,647 CAD/YR $9,304 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Includes loft space

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A-3 2,160 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $43,064 CAD/YR $3,589 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - A1 5,600 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $111,647 CAD/YR $9,304 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - A
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
22,742 SF
Lot Size
2.04 AC
Year Built
1974
Dock Doors
3
Zoning
M-1 - Light Industrial

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - A-3

Size
2,160 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $43,064 CAD/YR $3,589 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - A1

Size
5,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $111,647 CAD/YR $9,304 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - Building H
1,600 - 3,200 SF | $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.60 CAD/m²/YR $17.88 CAD/m²/MO $2,658 - $5,317 CAD/MO $31,899 - $63,798 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
39,183 SF
Lot Size
6.88 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
12
Zoning
M-1 - Light industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - H1
  • 1,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $31,899 CAD/YR $2,658 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Available together with H2 for 3,200 SF Total SF

  • 1st Floor - H2
  • 1,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Available together with H1 for 3,200 SF Total SF

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - H1 1,600 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $31,899 CAD/YR $2,658 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - H2 1,600 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $31,899 CAD/YR $2,658 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian St - Building H
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
39,183 SF
Lot Size
6.88 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
12
Zoning
M-1 - Light industrial

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - H1

Size
1,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $31,899 CAD/YR $2,658 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - H2

Size
1,600 SF
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian - Q
2,400 SF | $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.60 CAD/m²/YR $17.88 CAD/m²/MO $3,987 CAD/MO $47,849 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,835 SF
Lot Size
1.60 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
6
Zoning
M-1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Q-2
  • 2,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $47,849 CAD/YR $3,987 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

2,400 sqft for lease.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Q-2 2,400 SF Negotiable $19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $47,849 CAD/YR $3,987 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
B&A Flea Market
2201 SE Indian - Q
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,835 SF
Lot Size
1.60 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
6
Zoning
M-1

2201 SE Indian - 1st Floor - Q-2

Size
2,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $47,849 CAD/YR $3,987 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor

Size 1,625 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - C1

Size 1,625 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - A-3

Size 2,160 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2,160 sqft for lease.

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - A1

Size 5,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Includes loft space

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - H1

Size 1,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Available together with H2 for 3,200 SF Total SF

2201 SE Indian St - 1st Floor - H2

Size 1,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Available together with H1 for 3,200 SF Total SF

2201 SE Indian - 1st Floor - Q-2

Size 2,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2,400 sqft for lease.

Park Overview

Located on US Highway 1 and Indian Street. Industrial park adjacent to B&A Flea Market. Featuring a year-round outdoor weekend flea market with antiques, art, clothing and other vendors.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40011015

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2201 SE Indian St, Stuart, FL 34997

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.