Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Long term tenant
  • 51,200 daily vehicles on Tamiami Trail
  • High Visability
  • Median HH Income $63,903 in 3 mile radius

Executive Summary

$4776.00 a month triple net. Physical therapy business, the current tenant, leased their space for 4 more years. plus 2 5 yr options First write of refusal.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $111,361 $13.60
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $111,361 $13.60
Taxes $16,293 $1.99
Operating Expenses $16,272 $1.99
Total Expenses $32,566 $3.98
Net Operating Income $78,796 $9.62

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $111,361
Annual Per SF $13.60
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $111,361
Annual Per SF $13.60
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $16,293
Annual Per SF $1.99
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $16,272
Annual Per SF $1.99
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $32,566
Annual Per SF $3.98
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $78,796
Annual Per SF $9.62

Building Size
8,191 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2019
Price
$1,512,313 CAD
Price Per SF
$184.63 CAD
Cap Rate
5.21%
NOI
$78,798 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.56 AC
Zoning
CG - Commercial General
Parking
30 Spaces (3.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
155’ on Tamiami Trl

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• -
  • 8,000 SF
  • -
  • Aug 2023
  • Resale store
  • -
  • 8,000 SF
  • -
  • Dec 2022
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Mattress Store - 8,000 SF - Aug 2023
Resale store - 8,000 SF - Dec 2022
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
0450-06-0009
Land Assessment
$0 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,156,606 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$16,293 CAD ($1.99 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 15341604

  • Date on Market: 2019-03-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2203 Tamiami Trl S, Venice, FL 34293

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X