Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Rare mixed-use investment opportunity in the heart of South Lake Tahoe. This income-producing property features three retail/commercial spaces, two residential 2-bedroom/1-bath units, and four RV spaces, offering diversified income potential and multiple revenue streams. Situated on approximately 0.50 acres with approximately 4,980 SF of improvements per available records, this property benefits from excellent visibility along Lake Tahoe Blvd in a high-traffic corridor.
Ideal for investors seeking a value-add or stable income asset in one of South Lake Tahoe's most desirable tourism-driven markets. Strong upside through lease optimization, renovation, or repositioning. Buyer to verify all unit count, square footage, permits, zoning, RV space legality, and allowable uses with the City/County. Property information based on available public/property records. It includes 2218 & 2214 Lake Tahoe and 1008 2nd Street.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $210,202 $38.22
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $210,202 $38.22
Taxes $23,564 $4.28
Operating Expenses $22,738 $4.13
Total Expenses $46,302 $8.42
Net Operating Income $163,900 $29.80

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $210,202
Annual Per SF $38.22
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $210,202
Annual Per SF $38.22
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $23,564
Annual Per SF $4.28
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $22,738
Annual Per SF $4.13
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $46,302
Annual Per SF $8.42
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $163,900
Annual Per SF $29.80

Building Size
4,980 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Price
$2,052,750 CAD
Price Per SF
$412.20 CAD
Cap Rate
7.98%
NOI
$163,900 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
GC - General Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (3.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
60’ on Lake Tahoe Blvd
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
023-241-011-000
Land Assessment
$659,958 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,450,459 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,110,417 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$23,564 CAD ($4.73 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40472550

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2218 Lake Tahoe Blvd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.