Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Levelers
3
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,976 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $82,102 CAD/YR $6,842 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 90 Days

• Suite 200: 3,096 SF of office space • Additional 1,880 SF of storage available Rent is $10.00 - $12.00 per SF Full Service Gross • Great highway proximity and access to downtown Saint Paul • On-site property management • Ample parking lot for parking or potential outdoor storage

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • On-site property management
  • Potential for outdoor storage
  • Includes 3,096 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Ample parking
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 4,976 SF 3-5 Years $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $82,102 CAD/YR $6,842 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 90 Days

2nd Floor

Size
4,976 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $82,102 CAD/YR $6,842 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
90 Days

2nd Floor

Size 4,976 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 90 Days

• Includes 3,096 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • On-site property management
  • Ample parking
  • Potential for outdoor storage

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
20,700 SF
Lot Size
1.12 AC
Year Built
1987

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Cooper Construction Services
  • -
  • 1st
  • Vehicle Inspections on St. Paul
  • Public Administration
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 34675286

  • Date on Market: 2025-01-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 222 Starkey St, Saint Paul, MN 55107

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X