Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2231 Kaliste Saloom Rd 19 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $15,008,000 CAD in Lafayette, LA 70508

Investment Highlights
- Expansive 18.97-acre parcel offering development opportunities for commercial, multifamily, or mixed-use projects.
- Ideally positioned in the growth corridor between Camellia Boulevard and Ambassador Caffery Parkway, ensuring visibility.
Executive Summary
Premier site- 19+ acres with Kaliste Saloom Rd frontage. Located in the middle of the Camellia Blvd and Ambassador Caffery growth corridor. High traffic counts, strong surrounding demographics, and proximity to residential growth makes this a rare find for commercial or residential development. Currently operates as Lafayette Golf Academy.
Property Facts
| Price | $15,008,000 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CH - Commercial Heavy | ||
| Price | $15,008,000 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Zoning | CH - Commercial Heavy |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $15,008,000 CAD | Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $789,894.72 CAD |
| Price | $15,008,000 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $789,894.72 CAD |
| Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6082471 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $150,129 CAD | Total Assessment | $150,129 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6082471
Land Assessment
$150,129 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$150,129 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2231 Kaliste Saloom Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.