Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Valvoline - Yakima 2239 Longfibre Rd 1,664 SF Retail Building Yakima, WA 98903 $3,088,764 CAD ($1,856.23 CAD/SF) 5.10% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- 2024 Construction with 15-year absolute NNN ground lease with no landlord responsibilities
- Adjacent to a top-performing Lowe’s Home Improvement store (ranked #9 in WA State per Placer.ai), driving consistent high traffic and visibility
- Valvoline corporate guaranteed lease
- Valvoline has over 2,000 locations in the United States and Canada with plans to expand to 3,500 locations in North America
- In close proximity to major national retailers including Lowe’s Home Improvement, WinCo Foods and Costco
- 10% rental increase every 5 years throughout the initial term and beginning of each option period
Executive Summary
Kidder Mathews is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a new construction Valvoline, strategically positioned on a signalized hard corner location in front of a high-performing Lowe's Home Improvement Store (ranked #9 in Washington State per Placer.ai data)
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,664 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Price
$3,088,764 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,856.23 CAD
Cap Rate
5.10%
NOI
$157,520 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.69 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 191331-43417 | Improvements Assessment | $544,061 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $840,335 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,384,396 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
191331-43417
Land Assessment
$840,335 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$544,061 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,384,396 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Valvoline - Yakima | 2239 Longfibre Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.