Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
224-08 Linden Blvd 3,246 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Cambria Heights, NY 11411 $1,779,049 CAD ($548.07 CAD/SF)

Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
3,246 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1941
Price
$1,779,049 CAD
Price Per SF
$548.07 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.42
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R3-2 - Mixed-use property featuring two ground-floor retail storefronts and three to four residential rental units. Full basement provides additional storage
Frontage
20’ on Linden Blvd
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12741-0004 | Improvements Assessment | $80,908 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $68,673 CAD | Total Assessment | $149,581 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12741-0004
Land Assessment
$68,673 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$80,908 CAD
Total Assessment
$149,581 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
224-08 Linden Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.