Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
225 Chambers St 1,260 SF Retail Building Trenton, NJ 08609 $1,644,648 CAD ($1,305.28 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- excellent visbility
- comfortable and efficent offices
- room to display vehicles
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a freestanding, high-visibility used auto dealership located in the heart of
Trenton. Situated on a .34-acre lot with strong frontage along Chambers Street, this property offers excellent
exposure, flexible zoning, and an ideal layout for automotive, retail, or owner-user operations.
The 1,260 SF masonry building was fully renovated in 2017 and is currently owner-occupied, making it well
suited for immediate use or future redevelopment
suited for immediate use or future redevelopment
Building Size
1,260 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1850/2017
Price
$1,644,648 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,305.28 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
BB - Commercial
Parking
24 Spaces (19.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Accent Lighting
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-13003-0000-00001-01 | Improvements Assessment | $79,620 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $168,468 CAD | Total Assessment | $248,088 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-13003-0000-00001-01
Land Assessment
$168,468 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$79,620 CAD
Total Assessment
$248,088 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Company Not Provided
225 Chambers St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.