Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Exceptional 8-unit investment opportunity featuring 3 buildings on 2 separate lots. Lot 1 includes 1 Mulberry, a 3-family triple-decker with spacious 2-bedroom units and separate utilities. Two units have been fully renovated with updated kitchens, baths, gas heat, electrical, and plumbing, while the third unit is in good rental condition. Also on Lot 1 is 222 South Main, a fully renovated 2-family property offering 2-bedroom units with separate utilities, updated kitchens and baths, new electrical and plumbing, gas HVAC systems, and central air.
Lot 2 consists of 224-226 South Main, a 3-family triple-decker with spacious 2-bedroom units, separate utilities, and extensive renovations throughout, including updated kitchens, baths, electrical, and plumbing. Properties have been well-maintained and offer strong rental appeal. Shared backyard for two of the buildings, plus a separate yard for 226 South Main. Conveniently located within walking distance to the train station, shopping, and local amenities. Excellent income-producing property with upside potential in current rents.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $253,543 $74.55
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $253,543 $74.55
Taxes $22,764 $6.69
Operating Expenses $26,164 $7.69
Total Expenses $48,928 $14.39
Net Operating Income $204,615 $60.16

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $253,543
Annual Per SF $74.55
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $253,543
Annual Per SF $74.55
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $22,764
Annual Per SF $6.69
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $26,164
Annual Per SF $7.69
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $48,928
Annual Per SF $14.39
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $204,615
Annual Per SF $60.16

Property Facts

Price $3,159,658 CAD
Price Per Unit $394,957 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 9,000 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1900/2021
Zoning M - Triplex

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Balcony

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 8 - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
ATTL-000045-000000-000002
Land Assessment
$151,231 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$613,174 CAD
Total Assessment
$764,405 CAD
Annual Taxes
$22,764 CAD ($2.53 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40579293

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 226 S Main St, Attleboro, MA 02703

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.