Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
GRT 1-2 228-230 Des Îles Ch 37,950 - 87,407 SF of Industrial Space Available in Lévis, QC G6V 7M5

Features
Clear Height
26’7”
Exterior Dock Doors
8
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 4 Loading Docks
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 4 Loading Docks
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 228 | 37,950 SF | Negotiable | $13.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.08 CAD/SF/MO $493,350 CAD/YR $41,113 CAD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - 230 | 49,457 SF | Negotiable | $13.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.08 CAD/SF/MO $642,941 CAD/YR $53,578 CAD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 228
| Size |
| 37,950 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.08 CAD/SF/MO $493,350 CAD/YR $41,113 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 230
| Size |
| 49,457 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.08 CAD/SF/MO $642,941 CAD/YR $53,578 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 228
| Size | 37,950 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $13.00 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 4 Loading Docks
1st Floor - 230
| Size | 49,457 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $13.00 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 4 Loading Docks
Property Overview
The property benefits from exceptional accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to major roadways, allowing for quick access to the region’s various economic centers. The current zoning allows for a wide array of industrial and logistics uses. Additionally, the land offers optimal functionality for on-site operations: building circulation, parking, smooth access for trucks, and more.
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
87,407 SF
Lot Size
7.63 AC
Year Built
2016
Construction
Metal
Power Supply
Volts: 347-600
Zoning
C2, C3, C114, I2 - Industrial
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
GRT 1-2 | 228-230 Des Îles Ch
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.