Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Zoned Light Industrial in Monroe County
  • Loading dock and van height door
  • 5,908 SF Available | Lease Rate: $8.63 / SF NNN ($4,250/month)
  • Perfect for supply companies, contractors, small manufacturers and others who need both office and warehouse space
  • Ready for occupancy
  • Tenant maintains property, and pays for insurance and property taxes of $4,320/year

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,908 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.86 CAD/SF/YR $0.99 CAD/SF/MO $70,097 CAD/YR $5,841 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-05-21
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,908 SF Negotiable $11.86 CAD/SF/YR $0.99 CAD/SF/MO $70,097 CAD/YR $5,841 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-05-21

1st Floor

Size
5,908 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.86 CAD/SF/YR $0.99 CAD/SF/MO $70,097 CAD/YR $5,841 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-05-21

1st Floor

Size 5,908 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.86 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-05-21

  • 1 Loading Dock

Property Overview

± 5,908 SF Zoned Light Industrial in Monroe County Perfect for supply companies, contractors, small manufacturers and others who need both office and warehouse space Loading dock and van height door Ready for occupancy Lease Rate: $8.63 / SF NNN ($4,250/month) Tenant maintains property, and pays for insurance and property taxes of $4,320/year

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
5,908 SF
Lot Size
1.09 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2018
Zoning
IL

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Plumbing
  • Services
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40596484

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2282 W Industrial Park Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.