Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Both units occupied and great paying tenants
- land to build on for commercial business opportunity
- OWNER financing
Executive Summary
This is an owner-financed property. Income-producing from the start. This is a beautiful corner lot home with an additional and separate MOTHER-IN-LAW'S SUITE! 1.3-acre lot in total, with .65 of an acre that has huge potential for commercial use. A warehouse or multi-family addition is just the start! Building a place for your business and having income streamlined to you all in one property. Very rare to find an owner-financed property this close to Kingwood and 59. The main Home is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a fireplace, and the mother-in-law is a 1-bedroom, 1-bath. The open lot has an electric pole with a security light already on the property, as well as a PARK MODEL RV HOME that can also bring in additional rental income. Commercial buildings are allowed, so the opportunities are endless. Storage buildings, mobile home or RV park, food zone, land for horses, etc. Come see what all the property has to offer!
Property Facts
| Price | $849,102 CAD | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $849,102 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $849,102 CAD | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $653,155.26 CAD |
| Price | $849,102 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $653,155.26 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
1.3-acre lot in total, with .65 of an acre that has huge potential for commercial use.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 28
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
22855 E Martin Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.