Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Six dock doors and five drive-in doors support varied distribution needs.
  • Mix of open warehouse and office space with HVAC-supported offices.

Features

Clear Height
15’
Column Spacing
32’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
4
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Standard Parking Spaces
48

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 2280
  • 4,000-16,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $120,985 CAD/YR $10,082 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

2288-2290 E. Aurora Road is a well-located 44,000 square foot flex/industrial building in Twinsburg, Ohio. Located just minutes from Interstates 480 and 271, the property provides strong regional access throughout Greater Cleveland and Akron. The building offers masonry construction, multiple suite configurations, and a location within a proven, established industrial corridor. One of the available units is equipped with a 2,268 square foot cooler and 240 square foot freezer, and the property is supported by six truck docks, five drive-in doors, and trench drains in each unit.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 4,956 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 2290-A
  • 4,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $30,246 CAD/YR $2,521 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 308 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 2290-B
  • 4,000-12,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $90,739 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 2290-C
  • 4,000-12,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 720 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2280 4,000-16,000 SF Negotiable $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $120,985 CAD/YR $10,082 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 2290-A 4,000 SF Negotiable $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $30,246 CAD/YR $2,521 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 2290-B 4,000-12,000 SF Negotiable $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $90,739 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 2290-C 4,000-12,000 SF Negotiable $7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $90,739 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 2280

Size
4,000-16,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $120,985 CAD/YR $10,082 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 2290-A

Size
4,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $30,246 CAD/YR $2,521 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 2290-B

Size
4,000-12,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.56 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $90,739 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 2290-C

Size
4,000-12,000 SF
Now

1st Floor - 2280

Size 4,000-16,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.56 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 4,956 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 2 Loading Docks

1st Floor - 2290-A

Size 4,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.56 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now