Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
22A Holmethorpe Av 1,183 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $531,178 CAD in Redhill RH1 2NL

Investment Highlights
- Established location on Holmethorpe Industrial Estate
- Great road links
- Yard area to the front and side of property
Executive Summary
Holmethorpe Industrial Estate is approximately 0.5 miles to the north of Redhill town centre and Redhill Railway Station which provides fast and regular connections to London, Gatwick Airport and the South Coast. The premises are conveniently situated for the A23 / A25, Junction 7 & 8 of the M25 / M23 and Gatwick Airport (10 Miles to the South).
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
A single storey auto body repair workshop with a small concrete yard area to the front and side. The unit benefits from a wide roller shutter loading door, 3-Phase power, rear office, kitchen and toilet. There is an integrated Haltec spray booth with ventilation, designed for professional vehicle paintwork.
The eaves height is approximately 10’4” (3.15m).
The eaves height is approximately 10’4” (3.15m).
Sale Notes
We are instructed to seek offers in the region of £310,000 for the freehold, subject to contract.
Our client is selling the property due to retirement. The business has traded as KS Auto Body Repairs for over 20 years.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 22A | 1,183 SF | Flex | $531,178 CAD ($449.01 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 22A
| Unit Size |
| 1,183 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $531,178 CAD ($449.01 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 22A
| Unit Size | 1,183 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $531,178 CAD ($449.01 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| A single storey auto body repair workshop with a small concrete yard area to the front and side. The unit benefits from a wide roller shutter loading door, 3-Phase power, rear office, kitchen and toilet. There is an integrated Haltec spray booth with ventilation, designed for professional vehicle paintwork.<br> <br> The eaves height is approximately 10’4” (3.15m).</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| We are instructed to seek offers in the region of £310,000 for the freehold, subject to contract.<br> <br> Our client is selling the property due to retirement. The business has traded as KS Auto Body Repairs for over 20 years.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,197 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,090 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) | Year Built | 1986 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.27/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 11,197 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,090 SF |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.27/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour