Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

23 3rd St NW
Mason City, IA 50401
Courtside offices · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,600 SF
Year Built
1928
Price
$616,244 CAD
Price Per SF
$64.19 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,800 SF
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
z5

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-09-231-00-100
Land Assessment
$68,006 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$532,207 CAD
Total Assessment
$600,213 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40529903

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 23 3rd St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.